Curriculum Vitae

You can find a link to my CV in Google Doc form here.

This CV is organized chronologically within each alphabetized category.

Arts & Sciences

Member of Ponte Alto Singers – February 2015 – January 2018
Member of Ladyes Fayre (inter-baronial singing group) – April 2016 – November 2018
Hosted Newcomers Fiber Arts Class on Fingerloop Braiding – January 15, 2017
Entered and won first A&S competition: Novice Embroidered Pillow at Spanish Inquisition – Torquemada’s Trans-Iberian Tour – January 21, 2017
Host of monthly Baronial Sewing Circle/Project Night – February 2017 – June 2018
Entered Inter-Baronial A&S Competition – KASF – March 4, 2017
Entered “Dress Your Vice/Virtue” Garb Challenge – Coronation – April 1, 2017
Made and/or donated 54 items of Largesse to the Kingdom of Atlantia – delivered at Pennsic 46, 2017
Entered Consort’s A&S Competition – Tournament of Love & Beauty – February 17, 2018
Made and donated one dozen items of Largesse to the Barony of Stierbach – Tournament of Love & Beauty – February 17, 2018
Barony of Ponte Alto/Stierbach Team – Revenge of the Stitch – November 20, 2017 – April 28, 2018
Made 10 items of Largesse for the Barony of Stonemarche – Birka – January 26, 2019
Pelican Cloak for Master Stephan Grimm – Defending the Gate – March 23, 2019
Hosted Pennsic Project Prep workshop – July 17-18, 2019

Archery

Received Award Arrow for Recurve Class – Highland River Melees – June 6, 2015
Best in Archer Class – Stierbach Baronial Birthday – June 20, 2015
Target Archery MiT – Pennsic, Trial by Fire, Battle on the Bay, 2015
Target Building for Battle on the Bay – September 12, 2015
Warranted Target Archery Marshal – September 2015-current
Target Building for Chalice of the Sun God XII – October 10, 2015
Target Building for Holiday Faire – November 21, 2015
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – Spring Coronation – April 2, 2016
Target Building for Stierbach Baronial Birthday – June 18, 2016
Target Archery Marshal for St. Sebastian’s Shoot – Pennsic 45, 2016
Target Archery Marshal for War Points – Pennsic 45, 2016
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – Battle on the Bay – September 3, 2016
Target Building for Chalice of the Sun God XIII – October 22, 2016
Warranted Teaching Marshal for Target Archery – November 10, 2016 – current
Taught Target Archery Marshal Class for One New MiT – November 10, 2016
Target Building for Holiday Faire – November 19, 2016
Taught Target Archery Marshal Class for three new MiTs – June 21, 2017
Target Archery Marshal for St. Sebastian’s Shoot – Pennsic 46, 2017
Target Archery Marshal for War Points – Pennsic 46, 2017
Taught Target Archery Marshal Class for five new MiTs – May 23, 2018
Target Building for Ruby Joust – May 26, 2018
Target Archery Marshal – Highland River Melees – June 2, 2018
Target Archery Marshal – Storvik Novice Tournament – June 23, 2018
Target Archery Marshal for St. Sebastian’s Shoot – Pennsic 47 – August 4, 2018
Target Archery Marshal for War Points – Pennsic 47, 2018
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – War of the Wings – October 17 – 21, 2018
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – Buckston Birthday Bash – November 17, 2018
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – Ymir – February 23, 2019
Marshal in Charge of Target Archery – Highland River Melees – June 1, 2019
Target Archery Marshal for St. Sebastian’s Shoot – Pennsic 48 – August 3, 2019
Target Archery Marshal for War Points – Pennsic 48, 2019

Authorizations

Authorized Equestrian (ground crew, rider, and lancer) – Ruby Joust – May 28, 2016
Authorized Combat Archery – Highland River Melees – June 11, 2016
Authorized to Inspect Combat Archery Bolts – Pennsic 45, 2016

Awards

For reference: my page from the Kingdom of Atlantia Order of Precedence.

Award of Arms – Highland River Melees – June 7, 2014
Onore del Ponte d’Oro (Ponte Alto) – Chalice of the Sun God XII – October 10, 2015
Companion of the King’s Missiliers – Ponte Alto Investiture – February 20, 2016
Received Bowman Elite Medallion from HRM – Storvik Novice – July 9, 2016
Order of the Opal – Storvik Novice – July 9, 2016
The Vexillum Atlantiae (the Award of the Banner) for water bearing – Pennsic 45, 2016
Order of the Garland (Ponte Alto) – Love and Beauty – February 11, 2017
Order of the Yew Bow – Pennsic 46, 2017
Order of the Golden Dolphin – Crown Tournament – May 5, 2018
Award of the Fountain – Pennsic 47, 2018
Baronial Award of Excellence (Windmaster’s Hill) – Buckston Birthday Bash – November 17, 2018
Court Baronage – Pennsic 48, 2019
Award of the Undine – Fall Coronation – October 5, 2019

Chamberlain

William & Sorcha (Barony of Storvik)
Retainer – Storvik Novice & Unbelt Tournament – June 29, 2013
Dietrich I & Thora I
Retainer – Pennsic 45, 2016
Alric & Cellach (Barony of Ponte Alto)
Retainer – Pennsic 46, 2017
Retainer – War of the Wings – October 21, 2017
Retainer – Pennsic 47, 2018
Ragnarr V & Lynette II
Retainer – Pennsic 47, 2018
Christoph II & Adelhait II
Retainer – Crown Tournament – November 3, 2018
Retainer/Service to High Table – 12th Night – January 12, 2019
Organized Royal Gift Basket for Birka – Birka – January 26, 2019
Retainer – Birka – January 26, 2019
Organized Royal Gift Basket for Candlemas – Candlemas – February 2, 2019
Retainer – Candlemas – February 2, 2019
Retainer/Service to High Table – Ymir – February 23, 2019
Organized Gulf Wars Schedule – Gulf Wars 2019
Retainer – Gulf Wars – March 12-16, 2019
Retainer – Coronation – April 6, 2019
Retainer – Night in Navarre – April 13, 2019
Retainer – Day of Challenge – April 20, 2019
Retainer/Service to High Table – Spring Crown Tournament – May 4, 2019
Retainer – Ruby Joust – May 25, 2019
Retainer – Journey to the Nine Realms – June 8, 2019
Retainer – Old School War Practice – June 22, 2019
Organized Royal Gift Basket for Pennsic War – Pennsic 48, 2019
Organized Pennsic War Schedule – Pennsic 48, 2019
Retainer – Pennsic 48, 2019
Retainer/Service to High Table – Rip Rap War – September 14, 2019
Retainer – Stierbach Baronial Birthday – September 21, 2019
Retainer/Service to High Table – Fall Coronation – October 5, 2019
Cuan VIII & Signy II
Retainer – Storvik Novice & Unbelt Tournament – June 29, 2019
Retainer – Wild Hunt – October 12, 2019

Chatelain

Volunteered at Pennsic Newcomer’s Point – Pennsic 46, 2017
Volunteered at Newcomer’s Point – War of the Wings – October 20-21, 2017
Taught Chatelain’s 101 Class – Crown Tournament – November 4, 2017
Facilitated Northern Regional Chatelains’ Meeting – Crown Tournament – November 4, 2017
Taught Chatelain’s 101 Class – Holiday Faire – November 18, 2017
Devised Kingdom Social Media Strategy – November 2017
Facilitated the creation of Kingdom Instagram account – November/December 2017
Generated and maintained weekly content for the Kingdom Instagram account – December 2017 – August 2018
Coordinated Newcomers’ Point Shifts – Spring Coronation 2018 – April 7, 2018
Hosted Baronial Newcomers Night – May 11, 2018
Deputy to the Society Chatelain in Organizing a Newcomers’ Track for Pennsic 47, 2018
Volunteered at Pennsic Newcomer’s Point – Pennsic 47, 2018
Facilitated Northern Regional Chatelains’ Meeting – Ruby Joust – May 25, 2019
Newcomers’ Point Coordinator – Pennsic 48, 2019
Newcomers’ Track Coordinator for Pennsic University – Pennsic 48, 2019

Demos

Demo at Sunrise Valley Elementary – June 21, 2016
Demo for Cub Scouts of Pack 157 – February 24, 2017
Maker’s Faire Demo – March 18, 2018
Awesome Con Demo – April 1, 2018
Demo at Hunters Woods Elementary – June 11, 2018
Demo at Sunrise Valley Elementary – June 11, 2018
Demo at Dragon Hops Brewery – September 15, 2018
Awesome Con Demo – April 26-28, 2019
VARF Demo – May 11, 2019

Officer & Champion Positions

Barony of Ponte Alto Webminister – August 2015-October 2017
Barony of Ponte Alto Deputy Target Archery Marshal – September 2015-current
Barony of Ponte Alto Deputy Chatelain – November 2015-current
Selected as Barony of Ponte Alto A&S Champion – Love and Beauty, February 11, 2017 – February 17, 2018
Kingdom of Atlantia Northern Regional Deputy Chatelain – October 2017-current
Barony of Ponte Alto Deputy Webminister – October 2017 – current
Barony of Ponte Alto Deputy Chronicler – February 2018 – current
Emergency Deputy to the Kingdom Chatelain – April 2018 – current

University Teaching

Taught “How to Get Involved at Events” – Fall University – September 17, 2016
Organized Newcomer Class Track for Winter University – February 4, 2017
Taught “How to Get Involved at Events” – Winter University – February 4, 2017
Taught “Archery Marshal in Charge: Planning to Reporting” – Winter University – February 4, 2017
Taught “Russian 101” – Summer University – June 10, 2017
Earned Bachelors of SCA Studies Degree at University of Atlantia – June 10, 2017
Taught “Russian 101” – Pennsic 46, 2017
Taught “How to Get Involved at Events” – Pennsic 46, 2017
Earned Fellows of the University of Atlantia – September 16, 2017
Taught “Make & Take a Fabric-Painted Pouch” – Summer University – June 16, 2018
Taught “Getting Involved at Events & with Your Local Group” – Summer University – June 16, 2018
Taught “Make & Take a Fabric-Painted Pouch” – Pennsic 47, 2018
Taught “Getting Involved at Events & with Your Local Group” – Pennsic 47, 2018
Taught “SCA 101” – Summer University – June 15, 2019
Taught “Getting Involved at Events & with Your Local Group” – Summer University – June 15, 2019
Taught “SCA 101” – Pennsic 48, 2019
Taught “SCA 201: Getting Involved at Events & with Your Local Group” – Pennsic 48, 2019
Earned Masters of SCA Studies Degree at University of Atlantia – September 21, 2019

Volunteering/Staffing Events

Deputy Autocrat, Chalice of the Sun God XII – October 10, 2015
Troll Staff, Holiday Faire – November 21, 2015
Deputy Autocrat, Ponte Alto Investiture – February 20, 2016
Webminister – Spring Coronation website – April 2, 2016
Children’s Activities Co-Coordinator – Storvik Novice – July 9, 2016
Waterbearing – Pennsic 45, 2016
Autocrat – Love and Beauty – February 11, 2017
Led and organized a team as the Virtue of Chastity – Coronation – April 1, 2017
Hall Steward – Stierbach Baronial Birthday & Investiture – June 24, 2017
Assistant Lunch Coordinator – Stierbach Baronial Birthday & Investiture – June 24, 2017
Waterbearing – Pennsic 46, 2017
Watch Shift – Pennsic 46, 2017
Watch Shift – War of the Wings – October 20-21, 2017
Assistant List Field Coordinator – Crown Tournament – November 4, 2017
Deputy Autocrat (Event Marketing/Promotion and A&S Coordinator) – Yule on the Bridge – December 9, 2017
Deputy Autocrat (Event Marketing/Promotion) – Tournament of Love & Beauty – February 17, 2018
Lunch/Hospitality Service with Honey Badger Tavern – Spring Coronation – April 7, 2018
List Field Coordinator – Storvik Novice Tournament – June 23, 2018
Waterbearing – Pennsic 47, 2018
Watch Shift – Pennsic 47, 2018
List Field Coordinator – Fall Crown Tournament – November 3, 2018
Deputy Games Coordinator – Coronation – April 6, 2019
Waterbearing – Pennsic 48, 2019